FoW Results WIC 2011 Wellington, New Zealand

Flames of War

Name

Country Side Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 TOTAL  
Bailey, Bede – Soviet Guards Strelkovy Batalon NZ Allies 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 2 39 1st
Hill, Steve – Pioneerkompanie NZ Axis 3 6 5 6 4 6 4 3 37 2nd
Wilcox, Bill – American Tank Company USA Allies 4 1 1 5 6 4 5 6 32 3rd
Maguire, John – Pioneerkompanie (Africa) AUS Axis 2 3 6 4 6 1 6 4 32 4th
Courtis, Craig – Gepanzerte Panzergrenadierkompanie NZ Axis 6 6 1 6 3 3 5 2 32 5th
McBeth, Simon – Panzergrenadierkompanie NZ Axis 3 6 2 6 2 4 3 5 31  
Chambers, Steve – Soviet Mixed Tankovy Batalon NZ Allies 5 3 1 2 6 3 6 5 31  
Camel, Ken – Afrika Schutzenkompanie NZ Axis 6 1 6 4 5 1 2 5 30  
Maguire, Daniel – Armoured Panzerpioneerkompanie (Tunisia & Italy) NZ Axis 6 1 3 5 1 5 2 5 28  
Garden, Nick – New Zealand Armoured Car Squadron (Italy) NZ Allies 3 1 4 2 4 2 6 6 28  
Sadler, Robert – British Rifle Company (8th Army, Italy) NZ Allies 4 1 6 3 5 6 1 1 27  
Kendall, Fraser – Panzerkompanie (Africa) AUS Axis 1 2 5 5 4 2 1 6 26  
Hutton, John – Compagnia Carri (North Africa) NZ Axis 5 4 2 1 3 3 2 6 26  
Goldsbury, Kit – Afrika Schutzenkompanie NZ Axis 3 6 5 3 1 1 5 2 26  
Leamy, Tom (replacement) – German Panzerkompanie NZ Axis 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3 1 2 6 26  
Robinson, Damien – Soviet Guards Medium Tankovy Batalon AUS Allies 1 4 1 3 3 6 5 2 25  
Caroline, Rob – Soviet Strelkovy Batalon AUS Allies 1 5 1 2 1 6 5 1 22  
Stubbs, Charles – Australian Divisional Cavalry Squadron (Africa) AUS Allies 1 3 3 6 2 4 1 1 21  
Baxendell, Ian – British Rifle Company (8th Army, Italy) AUS Allies 1 2 2 4 4 5 2 1 21  
Wong, Michael – American Armoured Rifle Company AUS Allies 2 5 4 1 1 1 1 1 16  
Posted in 3. Results, 3.1 World Championships, Uncategorized | Leave a comment

WIC 2011 Results

FoG
1st Shaun Drummond NZ
2nd Dave Ruddock GB
3rd James Hamilton GB
DBM
1st Mike Walsh AUS
2nd Corbon Loughnan SING
3rd Dave Madigan NZ
DBR
1st Mark Robbins AUS
2nd Johnathan Moore AUS
3rd John Way NZ
DBA
1st Jason Dickie AUS
2nd Stan Walker NZ
3rd Rhys Batchelor NZ
FoW
1st Bede Bailey NZ
2nd Steve Hill NZ
3rd Bill Wilcox USA



Posted in 1. News, Uncategorized | Leave a comment