WIC 2006 Athens

Ancients (DBM) Senior Results:

Rules: DBM version 3.1
Scoring: BHGS 0-32

Pos Second Name First Name Country No Army Score Opponents by Round Scores By Round
1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Evans Graham GBR 9 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu. 156 53 8 7 58 55 65 30 31 18 31 29 17
2 Hamilton James GBR 14 Welsh. 148 71 20 89 65 63 34 32 16 32 14 27 27
3 Bennett Mike GBR 1 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic. 147 59 21 68 55 27 28 30 29 30 16 22 20
4 Pittas Giorgos GRE 65 Khurasanian. 144 29 70 142 14 106 9 24 30 27 18 30 15
5 Skandalis Panos GRE 101 Late Imperial Roman. 142 141 50 117 63 36 24 30 16 27 14 30 25
6 Colin Lionel FRA 7 Nikephorian Byzantine. 141 40 5 9 83 16 66 30 30 14 18 19 30
7 Pesmatzoglou Nikos GRE 27 Tamil Indian and Sinhalese. 139 48 22 83 19 1 55 30 31 18 22 10 28
8 Linardos Giorgos GRE 20 Komnenan Byzantine. 138 47 14 69 48 13 68 31 16 19 27 29 16
9 Biallas Thorsten GER 41 Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, etc. 137 12 44 104 70 112 53 16 30 8 21 30 32
10 Porter Tim GBR 28 Lithuanian or Samogitian. 135 37 33 123 24 39 1 13 30 30 18 32 12
10 Quinta Marco POR 68 Alexandrian Imperial. 135 31 62 1 113 11 20 26 30 2 31 30 16
10 Haratsis Ektor GRE 16 Patrician Roman. 135 46 19 23 143 7 83 19 12 30 30 13 31
13 Ippolito Pierre (Jnr) FRA 88 Sui Chinese & Early T’ang Chinese. 131 124 3 58 79 104 59 30 23 5 23 19 31
14 Sciangula Christophe FRA 32 Early Achaemenid Persian. 128 45 109 12 73 17 26 1 31 16 31 18 31
14 Uusitalo Hannu FIN 139 Dynastic Bedouin. 128 145 72 56 81 19 57 30 2 30 22 26 18
16 Dader Olivier FRA 8 Hittite Empire. 126 72 9 59 50 95 106 27 1 21 20 29 28
17 Hazelwood Dan USA 17 Nobades and Blemmye or Beja. 124 49 26 127 11 32 131 16 19 32 11 14 32
17 Martellacci Massimiliano ITA 24 Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma’in, etc. 124 69 35 87 28 62 101 16 27 30 14 30 7
19 Steenwege Martin BEL 104 Later Achaemenid Persian. 123 123 118 41 13 88 143 15 31 24 10 13 30
19 Shaw Terry GBR 34 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese. 123 70 132 72 96 5 14 11 24 22 30 31 5
19 Flint Laurence (Jnr) GBR 48 Alexandrian Macedonian. 123 27 125 80 20 4 46 2 32 32 5 31 21
19 Maccari Sylvain FRA 57 Alexandrian Imperial. 123 5 79 116 131 83 139 1 29 30 30 19 14
23 Kollias Michalis GRE 90 Seleucid. 121 133 56 45 77 29 60 29 2 30 18 16 26
23 Jelley Phil GBR 18 Fanatic Berber. 121 56 4 19 132 46 81 30 19 6 31 16 19
25 Hall Simon GBR 13 Khurasanian. 120 39 30 61 104 20 29 20 19 31 22 3 25
26 Konstantaras Haris GRE 54 Seleucid. 119 25 52 144 4 66 37 16 19 30 24 11 19
26 Zaharakis Tolis GRE 36 Abbasid Arab. 119 52 15 125 42 101 38 16 14 32 25 2 30
28 Konstantinidis Alexis GRE 55 Alexandrian Imperial. 118 10 45 B 1 9 27 31 32 . 16 3 4
28 Mihailidis Petros GRE 97 Seleucid. 118 128 29 84 100 31 10 31 11 13 24 16 23
28 Aynsley Richard IRL 39 Minoan and Early Mycenaean. 118 13 80 126 92 28 62 12 30 30 19 0 27
31 Madigan Dave NZL 58 New Kingdom Egyptian. 117 3 42 88 9 15 2 29 23 27 1 19 18
32 Fischer Ludger GER 81 Patrician Roman. 116 110 38 F 139 98 18 32 30 . 10 31 13
33 Abric Mathieu FRA 37 Early Achaemenid Persian. 115 28 67 73 117 92 54 19 15 18 30 20 13
33 Tortosa Gutierre Rafael ESP 71 Late Imperial Roman. 115 14 82 26 62 79 96 0 31 30 5 19 30
35 Scipioni Andrea ITA 33 Alexandrian Macedonian. 114 44 28 118 10 69 31 16 2 31 16 30 19
35 Noonan Glen AUS 63 Classical Indian. 114 26 51 60 101 14 92 14 30 30 18 5 17
37 Cutner Alan GBR 46 Scots Common Army. 113 16 66 40 69 18 48 13 16 30 27 16 11
38 Bodelle Jerome FRA 2 Scots Common Army. 112 62 83 128 144 35 58 5 1 31 31 30 14
38 Handley Dave GBR 15 Tamil Indian and Sinhalese. 112 60 36 100 86 58 77 18 18 14 30 13 19
38 Pizzocri Fabio ITA 66 Arab Conquest. 112 30 46 109 84 54 7 13 16 30 30 21 2
41 Richards Duncan NZL 30 Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma’in, etc. 111 66 13 98 35 25 73 19 13 20 16 12 31
41 Johnston Paul GBR 19 Arab Conquest. 111 50 16 18 27 139 84 29 20 26 10 6 20
41 Lambropoulos Dionysis GRE 92 Seleucid. 111 126 86 143 39 37 63 20 30 21 13 12 15
44 Marlia Guglielmo ITA 23 Late Imperial Roman. 109 51 12 16 74 127 72 16 16 2 13 32 30
45 Salvaderi Stefano ITA 31 Komnenan Byzantine. 108 68 142 134 12 97 33 6 9 32 32 16 13
45 Burger Erasmus (Jnr) RSA 113 Later Carthaginian. 108 95 47 135 68 102 6 25 2 31 1 30 19
45 Hare Mark GBR 51 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic. 108 23 63 44 82 89 86 16 2 13 28 18 31
48 Loughnan Corbon NZL 21 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian. 107 61 1 25 137 140 122 23 3 2 18 29 32
48 Kalakoski Niilo FIN 121 Medieval French. 107 76 129 132 25 53 79 13 27 16 20 4 27
48 Coghlan Donal IRL 77 Abbasid Arab. 107 143 93 47 90 75 15 12 19 30 14 19 13
51 Haferung Ingo RSA 50 Ottoman. 106 19 101 129 8 100 70 3 16 30 12 24 21
51 Betts Colin GBR 75 Hellenistic Greek. 106 129 108 6 53 77 11 19 16 26 16 13 16
51 Gonzales Stephane FRA 11 Abbasid Arab. 106 64 25 95 17 68 75 16 22 29 21 2 16
54 Houston David IRL 53 Christian Nubian. 105 9 106 74 75 121 41 2 30 29 16 28 0
55 Martin-Smith Keith GBR 25 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic. 104 54 11 21 121 30 5 16 10 30 12 20 16
55 Briggs Graham GBR 5 Navarrese. 104 57 7 138 142 34 25 31 2 27 27 1 16
55 Gaukroger Nik GBR 10 Dynastic Bedouin. 104 55 96 22 33 142 97 1 31 17 16 30 9
55 Hammond Neil NZL 83 Alexandrian Macedonian. 104 135 2 27 7 57 16 31 31 14 14 13 1
55 Begovic Nikola ITA 40 Later Muslim Indian. 104 7 127 46 109 22 103 2 27 2 20 21 32
60 Hasandras Giorgos GRE 84 Feudal Spanish. 103 134 43 97 66 45 19 24 16 19 2 30 12
61 Brown Bruce GBR 6 Middle Frankish. 102 42 74 75 105 38 113 5 30 6 32 16 13
61 Tolhurst Hugh AUS 106 Early Franks, Alamanni, Quadi, etc. 102 130 53 108 119 65 8 30 2 32 32 2 4
61 Pudney Ian GBR 29 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu. 102 65 97 52 22 90 13 8 21 20 30 16 7
64 Moskovis Basil NZL 60 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid. 101 15 49 63 89 87 90 14 31 2 20 28 6
64 Papatheodorou Spyros GRE 99 Chinese North & South Dynasties. 101 118 98 79 67 80 117 15 16 5 8 30 27
66 Meyers Alex BEL 59 Alexandrian Imperial. 100 1 105 8 138 42 88 2 26 11 31 29 1
66 Ligault Bernice RSA 93 Alexandrian Imperial. 100 115 77 112 49 44 91 12 13 12 16 31 16
66 Ladanyi Steve NZL 91 Later Hungarian. 100 132 107 3 52 74 93 0 11 30 13 30 16
69 McNeil JD GBR 26 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese. 98 63 17 71 116 56 32 18 13 2 32 32 1
70 Kangas Spyros GRE 89 Medieval German. 97 116 115 14 60 51 132 20 27 0 12 14 24
71 Sanchez Pedro Jose ESP 70 Patrician Roman. 96 34 65 76 41 124 50 21 2 30 11 21 11
71 Koukouvinos Christos GRE 123 Nikephorian Byzantine. 96 104 76 28 124 96 133 17 27 2 14 5 31
73 Naylor Martin GBR 62 Sassanid Persian. 95 2 68 B 71 24 39 27 2 . 27 2 5
73 Ylinen Kimmo FIN 143 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic. 95 77 102 92 16 119 104 20 30 11 2 30 2
73 Ruddock Dave GBR 69 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu. 95 24 64 20 46 33 142 16 31 13 5 2 28
73 Kvisle Brett AUS 56 Early Achaemenid Persian. 95 18 90 139 85 26 119 2 30 2 31 0 30
77 Haywood Matt GBR 52 Early Burgundian. 94 36 54 29 91 67 112 16 13 12 19 16 18
77 Collins Richard GBR 45 Philistine. 94 32 55 90 47 84 118 31 0 2 28 2 31
79 Bogdanos Spyros GRE 42 Arabo-Aramaean. 93 6 58 105 36 59 4 27 9 27 7 3 20
79 Tsaras Vangelis GRE 107 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese. 93 142 91 86 135 105 109 0 21 5 16 31 20
79 Snicker Jaakko FIN 136 Early Achaemenid Persian. 93 100 87 49 125 131 114 14 3 13 32 2 29
82 Papadopoulos Elias** GRE 145 Mithridatic. 92 139 78 F T T T 2 27 . . . .
82 Drosinos Kostas** GRE 94 Mithridatic. 92 T T F 140 43 67 . . . 16 31 16
82 Pakos Giorgos GBR 131 French Ordonnance. 92 82 134 122 57 136 17 5 25 30 2 30 0
82 Powell Phil GBR 67 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic. 92 35 37 4 99 52 94 17 17 2 24 16 16
85 Allen David M GBR 38 Early Libyan. 91 4 81 130 43 6 36 11 2 30 30 16 2
85 Laurenzi Valerio ITA 124 Scots Common Army. 91 88 137 102 123 70 61 2 21 23 18 11 16
85 Mumford John AUS 61 Late Imperial Roman. 91 21 138 13 95 135 124 9 30 1 3 32 16
85 Mackay Ian GBR 22 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese. 91 43 27 10 29 40 102 32 1 15 2 11 30
89 Berucci Francesco ITA 112 Early Samurai. 90 86 116 93 115 41 52 12 13 20 29 2 14
90 Merakos Grigoris GRE 96 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic. 89 144 10 82 34 123 71 27 1 30 2 27 2
90 Buckley Gary GBR 76 Later Hungarian. 89 121 123 70 64 3 87 19 5 2 18 27 18
90 Morley Stephen GBR 98 Alexandrian Macedonian. 89 122 99 30 126 81 95 16 16 12 28 1 16
93 Manis Giorgos GRE 95 Ottoman. 88 113 85 11 61 8 98 7 30 3 29 3 16
94 Webster Colin RSA 35 Early Northern Barbarians. 86 67 24 111 30 2 138 15 5 32 16 2 16
94 Tzanikopoulos Nontas GRE 138 Early Byzantine. 86 78 61 5 59 129 35 31 2 5 1 31 16
94 Hauber Jim USA 85 Tupi. 86 127 95 110 56 116 125 2 2 29 1 27 25
94 Richards Chris GBR 100 Asiatic Early Successor. 86 136 122 15 97 50 12 18 18 18 8 8 16
94 Akers Jon GBR 109 Medieval German. 86 73 32 66 40 137 107 28 1 2 12 31 12
99 Bricault Mickael FRA 4 Han Chinese. 85 38 18 67 54 48 42 21 13 30 8 1 12
99 Duggins Ray GBR 79 Middle Frankish. 85 114 57 99 88 71 121 28 3 27 9 13 5
99 Ippolito Philippe FRA 87 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid. 85 111 136 24 72 60 76 14 29 2 22 4 14
102 Guillaume Christian BEL 12 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese. 84 41 23 32 31 115 100 16 16 16 0 20 16
102 Fairhurst David GBR 47 Navarrese. 84 20 113 77 45 108 120 1 30 2 4 16 31
104 Antoniadis Kostas (Dinos) GRE 73 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian. 82 109 103 37 32 120 30 4 30 14 1 32 1
105 Watts Tim GBR 72 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic. 81 8 139 34 87 114 23 5 30 10 10 24 2
105 Pariaug Laurence SUI 132 Classical Indian. 81 91 34 121 18 103 89 32 8 16 1 16 8
107 Helmet Jan GER 86 Middle Frankish. 79 112 92 107 15 49 51 20 2 27 2 27 1
107 Drakoulis Thrasy GRE 117 Communal Italian. 79 108 111 101 37 133 99 16 31 5 2 20 5
107 Boniardi Marco ITA 3 Pre-Feudal Scots. 79 58 88 91 130 76 140 3 9 2 30 5 30
110 Auger Vincent FRA 74 Ghaznavid. 77 119 6 53 23 91 134 30 2 3 19 2 21
110 Payne Ryan USA 64 Classical Indian. 77 11 69 43 76 82 78 16 1 5 14 19 22
112 Brennan Rob IRL 43 Free Company or Armagnac. 76 22 84 64 38 94 80 0 16 27 2 1 30
112 Coughlan William IRL 115 Ghurid. 76 93 89 133 112 12 49 20 5 20 3 12 16
114 Kanellopoulos Dimitris GRE 122 Arab Conquest. 75 98 100 131 120 126 21 16 14 2 16 27 0
115 Greaves Laurence GBR 49 Kyrenean Greek. 73 17 60 136 93 86 115 16 1 19 16 5 16
116 Steele Phil GBR 103 Abyssinian and Horn of Africa. 72 125 73 141 80 132 40 2 2 30 22 16 0
117 Westmore Paul GBR 142 Christian Nubian. 71 107 31 65 5 10 69 32 23 5 5 2 4
118 Charlton Steve GBR 44 Alexandrian Macedonian. 70 33 41 51 133 93 144 16 2 19 16 1 16
119 Tsoukalas Andreas GRE 108 Early Byzantine. 69 117 75 106 102 47 126 16 16 0 5 16 16
119 Zulich Diego ITA 144 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese. 69 96 114 54 2 134 44 5 30 2 1 15 16
119 Lotter Pierre (Jnr) RSA 126 Classical Indian. 69 92 140 39 98 122 108 12 30 2 4 5 16
122 Schaible Laurent FRA 135 Seleucid. 67 83 128 113 107 61 137 1 25 1 16 0 24
122 Listner Bodo GER 125 Libyan Egyptian. 67 103 48 36 136 111 85 30 0 0 0 30 7
122 Sarkijarvi Tero FIN 134 Minoan and Early Mycenaean. 67 84 131 31 111 144 74 8 7 0 24 17 11
122 Harmse Liesl RSA 119 Sicilian. 67 74 141 120 106 143 56 2 30 31 0 2 2
126 Buter Werner (Jnr) RSA 114 Teutonic Orders. 66 79 144 78 127 72 136 4 2 29 20 8 3
126 Rafailidis Nikos GRE 133 Seleucid. 66 90 130 115 44 117 123 3 22 12 16 12 1
126 Cutner David (Jnr) GBR 116 Later Hoplite Greek. 66 89 112 57 26 85 130 12 19 2 0 5 28
129 Thatcher Jon GBR 105 Patrician Roman. 65 137 59 42 6 107 129 30 6 5 0 1 23
129 Makela Mika FIN 127 New Kingdom Egyptian. 65 85 40 17 114 23 82 30 5 0 12 0 18
131 Fairhurst Lynda GBR 118 Norse Viking and Leidang. 64 99 104 33 129 141 45 17 1 1 13 31 1
131 Di Bartolo Antonino ITA 78 Late Imperial Roman. 64 138 145 114 128 110 64 1 5 3 15 30 10
131 Ware Peter AUS 141 Patrician Roman. 64 101 119 103 110 118 128 2 2 2 27 1 30
134 Stauropoulos Denis GRE 102 Epirot Byzantine. 63 140 143 124 108 113 22 21 2 9 27 2 2
135 Fordham Graham GBR 82 Fanatic Berber. 61 131 71 96 51 64 127 27 1 2 4 13 14
136 Sourlis Christofer GRE 137 Kyrenean Greek. 52 105 124 140 21 109 135 2 11 16 14 1 8
137 Vasko Mikko FIN 140 Komnenan Byzantine. 50 102 126 137 94 21 3 11 2 16 16 3 2
137 Isola Jari FIN 120 Yi Dynasty Korean. 50 80 110 119 122 73 47 0 32 1 16 0 1
139 Newman Jonathan (Jnr) RSA 129 Ottoman. 49 75 121 50 118 138 105 13 5 2 19 1 9
140 Fassler Thomas SUI 80 Kassite and Later Babylonian. 48 120 39 48 103 99 43 32 2 0 10 2 2
141 Ayres Richard GBR 111 Chinese North & South Dynasties. 45 87 117 35 134 125 110 18 1 0 8 2 16
142 Nolan Eric IRL 130 Classical Indian. 41 106 133 38 3 128 116 2 10 2 2 21 4
143 Mantylahti Sampo FIN 128 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese. 39 97 135 2 78 130 141 1 7 1 17 11 2
144 Aynsley James (Jnr) IRL 110 Tamil Indian and Sinhalese. 26 81 120 85 141 78 111 0 0 3 5 2 1

Juniors

Pos Second Name First Name Country No Army Score Opponents by Round Scores By Round
1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6
1   (13) Ippolito Pierre (Jnr) FRA 88 Sui Chinese & Early T’ang Chinese. 131 124 3 58 79 104 59 30 23 5 23 19 31
2   (19) Flint Laurence (Jnr) GBR 48 Alexandrian Macedonian. 123 27 125 80 20 4 46 2 32 32 5 31 21
3   (45) Burger Erasmus (Jnr) RSA 113 Later Carthaginian. 108 95 47 135 68 102 6 25 2 31 1 30 19
4 (119) Lotter Pierre (Jnr) RSA 126 Classical Indian. 69 92 140 39 98 122 108 12 30 2 4 5 16
5 (126) Buter Werner (Jnr) RSA 114 Teutonic Orders. 66 79 144 78 127 72 136 4 2 29 20 8 3
6 (126) Cutner David (Jnr) GBR 116 Later Hoplite Greek. 66 89 112 57 26 85 130 12 19 2 0 5 28
7 (139) Newman Jonathan (Jnr) RSA 129 Ottoman. 49 75 121 50 118 138 105 13 5 2 19 1 9
8 (144) Aynsley James (Jnr) IRL 110 Tamil Indian and Sinhalese. 26 81 120 85 141 78 111 0 0 3 5 2 1

2006: Renaissance (DBR) Results:

Rules: DBR version 2.0
Scoring: BHGS 0-32

Pos Second Name First Name Country Army Date No Score Opponents by Round Scores by Round
1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Clarke David GBR Later Polish 1683 1 141 9 10 3 2 5 7 25 30 30 15 25 16
2 Masefield Charles GBR Later Polish 1690 2 140 7 11 9 1 4 5 10 29 32 17 25 27
3 Roper Steve USA Later Danish 1677 7 115 2 5 6 4 3 1 22 14 28 7 28 16
4 Tresadem Steve GBR Williamite Anglo-Dutch 1694 4 113 12 8 5 7 2 10 22 27 16 25 7 16
5 Flint Lance GBR Scots Covenanter 1650 5 105 11 7 4 3 1 2 32 18 16 27 7 5
6 Mariette Laurent FRA Swedish Thirty Years War 1632 11 104 5 2 10 8 6 3 0 3 16 30 25 30
7 Hammond Steve GBR Williamite Anglo-Dutch 1696 6 102 10 9 7 12 11 8 30 4 4 26 7 31
8 Ligault Richard RSA Williamite Anglo-Dutch 1690 10 93 6 1 11 9 12 4 2 2 16 31 26 16
9 Strachan Matthew RSA Neapolitan Spanish 1512 9 82 1 6 2 10 8 12 7 28 0 1 30 16
10 Konstantinou Nikos GRE Ottoman Turk 1590 12 71 4 3 8 6 10 9 10 7 26 6 6 16
11 Hughes James GBR Scots Covenanter 1648 3 69 8 12 1 5 7 11 31 25 2 5 4 2
12 Taper Luke AUS Russian Traditional 1630 8 17 3 4 12 11 9 6 1 5 6 2 2 1
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s