WIC 2010 Athens

Fields of Glory

Rank Name Army Total score Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
1 Evans Graham UK Dominate Roman 97 9 22 13 18 24 11
2 Theologou Panos GR Later Ottoman Turk 96 13 9 25 10 15 24
3 Ruddock Dave UK Bosporan 95 0 17 21 23 25 9
4 Shaw Terry UK Later Sicilian 90 13 11 6 25 22 13
5 Powell Phil UK Hsi-Hsia 84 24 22 13 10 1 14
6 Linardos George GR Komnenan Byzantine 75 11 9 25 2 21 7
7 Holland Mark NZ Principate Roman 65 11 11 0 14 23 6
8 Drummond Shaun NZ Dominate Roman 63 7 23 7 2 14 10
9 Martin-Smith Keith UK Hellenistic Greek 63 9 15 10 14 5 10
10 Linguerri Nicola IT Tuareg 62 11 20 7 23 0 1
11 Ladányi Steven NZ Later Hungarian 62 7 2 18 21 3 11
12 Papadopoulos Panos GR Komnenan Byzantine 59 9 5 4 12 20 9
13 Konstantaras Haris GR Later Seleucid 59 9 5 21 6 6 12
14 Briggs Graham UK Merovingian Frank 57 11 12 10 0 2 22
15 Pasi Matteo IT Mongol Invasion 56 25 3 14 2 4 8
16 Drosinos Kostas GR Later Seleucid 49 11 8 0 8 10 12
17 Wirt Martin GER Mongol Conquest 40 1 8 7 6 10 8
18 Listner Bodo GER Sassanid Persian 28 9 3 4 4 5 3

1st Round

Drosinos Kostas – Listner Bodo [ 11 ] – [ 9 ]

Theologou Panos – Ladányi Steven [ 13 ] – [ 7 ]

Konstantaras Haris – Briggs Graham [ 9 ] – [ 11 ]

Linardos George – Martin-Smith Keith [ 11 ] – [ 9 ]

Papadopoulos Panos – Linguerri Nicola [ 9 ] – [ 11 ]

Powell Phil – Wirt Martin [ 24 ] – [ 1 ]

Drummond Shaun – Shaw Terry [ 7 ] – [ 13 ]

Evans Graham – Holland Mark [ 9 ] – [ 11 ]

Pasi Matteo – Ruddock Dave [ 25 ] – [ 0 ]

2nd Round

Pasi Matteo – Powell Phil [ 3 ] – [ 22 ]

Shaw Terry – Theologou Panos [ 11 ] – [ 9 ]

Holland Mark – Linardos George [ 11 ] – [ 9 ]

Briggs Graham – Drosinos Kostas [ 12 ] – [ 8 ]

Linguerri Nicola – Konstantaras Haris [ 20 ] – [ 5 ]

Papadopoulos Panos – Martin-Smith Keith [ 5 ] – [ 15 ]

Evans Graham – Listner Bodo [ 22 ] – [ 3 ]

Drummond Shaun – Ladányi Steven [ 23 ] – [ 2 ]

Wirt Martin – Ruddock Dave [ 8 ] – [ 17 ]

3d Round

Powell Phil – Linguerri Nicola [ 13 ] – [ 7 ]

Evans Graham – Drummond Shaun [ 13 ] – [ 7 ]

Pasi Matteo – Shaw Terry [ 14 ] – [ 6 ]

Martin-Smith Keith – Briggs Graham [ 10 ] – [ 10 ]

Theologou Panos – Holland Mark [ 25 ] – [ 0 ]

Linardos George – Drosinos Kostas [ 25 ] – [ 0 ]

Papadopoulos Panos – Ruddock Dave [ 4 ] – [ 21 ]

Konstantaras Haris – Listner Bodo [ 21 ] – [ 4 ]

Ladányi Steven – Wirt Martin [ 7 ] – [ 18 ]

4th Round

Powell Phil – Theologou Panos [ 10 ] – [ 10 ]

Linardos George – Evans Graham [ 2 ] – [ 18 ]

Pasi Matteo – Linguerri Nicola [ 2 ] – [ 23 ]

Ruddock Dave – Drummond Shaun [ 23 ] – [ 2 ]

Konstantaras Haris – Martin-Smith Keith [ 6 ] – [ 14 ]

Briggs Graham – Shaw Terry [ 0 ] – [ 25 ]

Wirt Martin – Holland Mark [ 6 ] – [ 14 ]

Drosinos Kostas – Papadopoulos Panos [ 8 ] – [ 12 ]

Listner Bodo – Ladányi Steven [ 4 ] – [ 21 ]

5th Round

Powell Phil – Evans Graham [ 1 ] – [ 24 ]

Linguerri Nicola – Ruddock Dave [ 0 ] – [ 25 ]

Theologou Panos – Martin-Smith Keith [ 15 ] – [ 5 ]

Shaw Terry – Ladányi Steven [ 22 ] – [ 3 ]

Linardos George – Pasi Matteo [ 21 ] – [ 4 ]

Konstantaras Haris – Drummond Shaun [ 6 ] – [ 14 ]

Holland Mark – Briggs Graham [ 23 ] – [ 2 ]

Papadopoulos Panos – Listner Bodo [ 20 ] – [ 5 ]

Wirt Martin – Drosinos Kostas [ 10 ] – [ 10 ]

6th Round

Ruddock Dave – Evans Graham [ 9 ] – [ 11 ]

Shaw Terry – Linardos George [ 13 ] – [ 7 ]

Theologou Panos – Linguerri Nicola [ 24 ] – [ 1 ]

Powell Phil – Holland Mark [ 14 ] – [ 6 ]

Drummond Shaun – Martin-Smith Keith [ 10 ] – [ 10 ]

Ladányi Steven – Papadopoulos Panos [ 11 ] – [ 9 ]

Pasi Matteo – Drosinos Kostas [ 8 ] – [ 12 ]

Konstantaras Haris – Wirt Martin [ 12 ] – [ 8 ]

Briggs Graham – Listner Bodo [ 22 ] – [ 3 ]

Flames of war

Rank Name Nationality Company GENERAL POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 Hopwood, John UK Strelkovy Batalon 146 36 178
2 Whittam, Roger UK Scots Rifle Company 135 32 167
3 Papatheodorou, Spyros GR PanzerpioneerKompanie 125 32 157
4 Tzanikopoulos, Nondas GR Fallschirmjager Kompanie 108 32 140
5 Lampos, John GR Strelkovy Batalon 115 24 139
6 Tsaras, Vangelis GR SturmKompanie 107 32 139
7 Mastavralis, Dimitris GR Panzerkompanie 100 32 132
8 Voyatzis, Andreas GR Guards Armoured Squadron 97 32 129
9 Zaharakis, Ioannis GR GrenadierKompanie 92 32 124
10 Galanis, Theodoros GR PanzerSpa Kompanie 103 16 119
11 Panopoulos, John GR Fallschirmjager Kompanie 102 16 118
12 Hasandras, Giorgos GR PanzerpioneerKompanie 95 20 115
13 Kanellopoulos, Dimitris GR US Rifle Company 83 32 115
14 Sifis, John GR GR Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon 69 32 101
15 Konstantinou, Nikos GR US Armored Rifle 82 16 98
16 Vallas, Anastasios GR SturmKompanie 71 24 95
17 Kaltsoudas, Thanasis GR British Rifle Co 76 16 92
18 Milioritsas, Nikos GR Panzerkompanie 74 12 86
19 Mountis, Panos GR Strelkovy Batalon 36 32 68
20 Patelis, George GR Schere Panzer Reg. Bake 40 8 48

1st Round

Lampos John – Zaharakis Ioannis   [32] – [0]

Panopoulos John – Voyatzis Andreas   [32] – [0]

Hopwood John – Tzanikopoulos Nondas   [28] – [4]

Whittam Roger – Mastavralis Dimitris   [28] – [4]

Hasandras Giorgos – Konstantinou Nikos   [20] – [12]

Papatheodorou Spyros – Kanellopoulos Dimitris   [23] – [9]

Mountis Panos – Vallas Anastasios   [32] – [0]

Sifis John – Milioritsas Nikos   [32] – [0]

Kaltsoudas Thanasis – Galanis Theodoros   [32] – [0]

2nd Round

Panopoulos John – Kaltsoudas Thanasis   [31] – [1]

Tsaras Vangelis – Lampos John   [28] – [4]

Papatheodorou Spyros – Mountis Panos   [28] – [4]

Hasandras Giorgos – Sifis John   [18] – [14]

Hopwood John – Mastavralis Dimitris   [32] – [0]

Tzanikopoulos Nondas – Whittam Roger   [24] – [8]

Galanis Theodoros – Konstantinou Nikos   [28] – [4]

Kanellopoulos Dimitris – Milioritsas Nikos   [28] – [4]

Zaharakis Ioannis – Voyatzis Andreas   [23] – [9]

Vallas Anastasios – Patelis George   [31] – [1]

3d Round

Tsaras Vangelis – Papatheodorou Spyros   [29] – [3]

Kanellopoulos Dimitris – Sifis John   [23] – [9]

Lampos John – Hasandras Giorgos   [30] – [2]

Hopwood John – Panopoulos John   [19] – [13]

Whittam Roger – Kaltsoudas Thanasis   [32] – [0]

Galanis Theodoros – Vallas Anastasios   [27] – [5]

Tzanikopoulos Nondas – Zaharakis Ioannis   [32] – [0]

Voyatzis Andreas – Konstantinou Nikos   [28] – [4]

Mastavralis Dimitris – Patelis George   [32] – [0]

4th Round

Hasandras Giorgos – Voyatzis Andreas   [32] – [0]

Mastavralis Dimitris – Milioritsas Nikos   [32] – [0]

Whittam Roger – Panopoulos John   [31] – [1]

Lampos John – Kanellopoulos Dimitris   [28] – [4]

Galanis Theodoros – Tzanikopoulos Nondas   [20] – [12]

Hopwood John – Tsaras Vangelis   [29] – [3]

Papatheodorou Spyros – Sifis John   [30] – [2]

Kaltsoudas Thanasis – Vallas Anastasios   [25] – [7]

Zaharakis Ioannis – Konstantinou Nikos   [13] – [19]

5th Round

Hopwood John – Whittam Roger   [16] – [8]

Galanis Theodoros – Hasandras Giorgos   [16] – [8]

Kanellopoulos Dimitris – Kaltsoudas Thanasis   [10] – [14]

Vallas Anastasios – Sifis John   [28] – [4]

Papatheodorou Spyros – Lampos John   [13] – [11]

Milioritsas Nikos – Konstantinou Nikos   [13] – [11]

Panopoulos John – Tsaras Vangelis   [13] – [11]

Tzanikopoulos Nondas – Mastavralis Dimitris   [32] – [0]

Zaharakis Ioannis – Patelis George   [32] – [0]

6th Round

Mastavralis Dimitris – Vallas Anastasios   [32] – [0]

Papatheodorou Spyros – Tzanikopoulos Nondas   [28] – [4]

Zaharakis Ioannis – Sifis John   [24] – [8]

Voyatzis Andreas – Kaltsoudas Thanasis   [28] – [4]

Milioritsas Nikos – Patelis George   [25] – [7]

Hopwood John – Lampos John   [22] – [10]

Whittam Roger – Tsaras Vangelis   [28] – [4]

Galanis Theodoros – Panopoulos John   [12] – [12]

Hasandras Giorgos – Kanellopoulos Dimitris   [15] – [9]

DBM

Rank Name Army Total score Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
1 Kalakoski Niilo FIN Pictish 154 31 26 27 31 23 16
2 Skandalis Panos GR Aztec 134 31 30 27 1 27 18
3 Webster Colin SA Ptolemaic 125 13 30 16 24 26 16
4 Laycock Gregory (jun) SA Ghurid 122 16 17 31 0 31 27
5 Antoniadis Dinos GR Alexandrian Imperial 116 16 29 16 32 9 14
6 Pesmatzoglou Nikos GR Abbasid Arab 116 31 30 5 6 28 16
7 Kollias Michalis GR Alexandrian Imperial 112 19 18 2 29 28 16
8 Madigan Dave NZ NK Egyptian 105 1 29 31 8 4 32
9 Stavropoulos Denis GR Early Visigoth 103 31 6 30 26 5 5
10 Vanucci David SA L.I.Roman 103 16 32 5 28 6 16
11 Jooste Paul SA Early Samurai 98 16 3 29 9 11 30
12 Drakoulis Thrasyvoulos GR Yi Dynasty Korean 96 15 2 3 14 30 32
13 Merakos Grigoris GR Medieval French 95 32 2 1 27 2 31
14 Holliday Carl SA Akkadian 92 17 14 18 23 4 16
15 Koukouvinos Christos GR Alexandrian Macedonian 91 1 2 30 5 21 32
16 Waterworth Garry SA Tamil Indian 87 27 2 24 4 30 0
17 Van Wyngaard Jason SA Northern Barbarians 83 0 30 8 4 11 30
18 Rafailidis Nikos GR Kyrenean Greek 70 16 15 14 3 21 1
19 Manis George GR Ottoman Turk 64 5 3 20 2 32 2
20 Ware Peter AUS Muslim Indian 60 1 29 1 28 1 0
21 Sourlis Christophoros GR EH Greek-Spartan 46 16 0 12 18 0 0
22 Michalopoulos Miltiades GR Feudal French 40 1 3 2 30 2 2

1st Round

Michalopoulos Miltiades – Kalakoski Niilo [ 1 ] – [ 31 ]

Merakos Grigoris – Van Wyngaard Jason [ 32 ] – [ 0 ]

Sourlis Christophoros – Laycock Gregory (jun) [ 16 ] – [ 16 ]

Antoniadis Dinos – Vanucci David [ 16 ] – [ 16 ]

Drakoulis Thrasyvoulos – Holliday Carl [ 15 ] – [ 17 ]

Manis George – Waterworth Garry [ 5 ] – [ 27 ]

Rafailidis Nikos – Jooste Paul [ 16 ] – [ 16 ]

Kollias Michalis – Webster Colin [ 19 ] – [ 13 ]

Stavropoulos Denis – Ware Peter [ 31 ] – [ 1 ]

Pesmatzoglou Nikos – Madigan Dave [ 31 ] – [ 1 ]

Skandalis Panos – Koukouvinos Christos [ 31 ] – [ 1 ]

2nd Round

Merakos Grigoris – Skandalis Panos [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

Stavropoulos Denis – Kalakoski Niilo [ 6 ] – [ 26 ]

Pesmatzoglou Nikos – Waterworth Garry [ 30 ] – [ 2 ]

Kollias Michalis – Holliday Carl [ 18 ] – [ 14 ]

Antoniadis Dinos – Jooste Paul [ 29 ] – [ 3 ]

Vanucci David – Sourlis Christophoros [ 32 ] – [ 0 ]

Rafailidis Nikos – Laycock Gregory (jun) [ 15 ] – [ 17 ]

Drakoulis Thrasyvoulos – Webster Colin [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

Madigan Dave – Manis George [ 29 ] – [ 3 ]

Michalopoulos Miltiades – Ware Peter [ 3 ] – [ 29 ]

Koukouvinos Christos – Van Wyngaard Jason [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

3d Round

Pesmatzoglou Nikos – Skandalis Panos [ 5 ] – [ 27 ]

Kalakoski Niilo – Vanucci David [ 27 ] – [ 5 ]

Antoniadis Dinos – Webster Colin [ 16 ] – [ 16 ]

Stavropoulos Denis – Kollias Michalis [ 30 ] – [ 2 ]

Merakos Grigoris – Laycock Gregory (jun) [ 1 ] – [ 31 ]

Holliday Carl – Rafailidis Nikos [ 18 ] – [ 14 ]

Madigan Dave – Ware Peter [ 31 ] – [ 1 ]

Van Wyngaard Jason – Waterworth Garry [ 8 ] – [ 24 ]

Jooste Paul – Drakoulis Thrasyvoulos [ 29 ] – [ 3 ]

Sourlis Christophoros – Manis George [ 12 ] – [ 20 ]

Michalopoulos Miltiades – Koukouvinos Christos [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

4th Round

Skandalis Panos – Kalakoski Niilo [ 1 ] – [ 31 ]

Stavropoulos Denis – Pesmatzoglou Nikos [ 26 ] – [ 6 ]

Laycock Gregory (jun) – Antoniadis Dinos [ 0 ] – [ 32 ]

Madigan Dave – Webster Colin [ 8 ] – [ 24 ]

Vanucci David – Waterworth Garry [ 28 ] – [ 4 ]

Holliday Carl – Jooste Paul [ 23 ] – [ 9 ]

Rafailidis Nikos – Kollias Michalis [ 3 ] – [ 29 ]

Van Wyngaard Jason – Ware Peter [ 4 ] – [ 28 ]

Merakos Grigoris – Koukouvinos Christos [ 27 ] – [ 5 ]

Sourlis Christophoros – Drakoulis Thrasyvoulos [ 18 ] – [ 14 ]

Manis George – Michalopoulos Miltiades [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

5th Round

Kalakoski Niilo – Antoniadis Dinos [ 23 ] – [ 9 ]

Stavropoulos Denis – Skandalis Panos [ 5 ] – [ 27 ]

Webster Colin – Vanucci David [ 26 ] – [ 6 ]

Pesmatzoglou Nikos – Holliday Carl [ 28 ] – [ 4 ]

Madigan Dave – Kollias Michalis [ 4 ] – [ 28 ]

Laycock Gregory (jun) – Ware Peter [ 31 ] – [ 1 ]

Merakos Grigoris – Waterworth Garry [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

Jooste Paul – Koukouvinos Christos [ 11 ] – [ 21 ]

Rafailidis Nikos – Van Wyngaard Jason [ 21 ] – [ 11 ]

Michalopoulos Miltiades – Drakoulis Thrasyvoulos [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

Manis George – [ 32 ] – [ 0 ]

6th Round

Kalakoski Niilo – Webster Colin [ 16 ] – [ 16 ]

Skandalis Panos – Antoniadis Dinos [ 18 ] – [ 14 ]

Pesmatzoglou Nikos – Kollias Michalis [ 16 ] – [ 16 ]

Stavropoulos Denis – Laycock Gregory (jun) [ 5 ] – [ 27 ]

Vanucci David – Holliday Carl [ 16 ] – [ 16 ]

Waterworth Garry – Madigan Dave [ 0 ] – [ 32 ]

Rafailidis Nikos – Merakos Grigoris [ 1 ] – [ 31 ]

Jooste Paul – Manis George [ 30 ] – [ 2 ]

Drakoulis Thrasyvoulos – Ware Peter [ 32 ] – [ 0 ]

Michalopoulos Miltiades – Van Wyngaard Jason [ 2 ] – [ 30 ]

Koukouvinos Christos – [ 32 ] – [ 0 ]